2021 Winners

Congratulations to the 2021 Grooming Contest Winners!

Best Pet Stylist in Show
June Beckwith
Topknotch Pet Stylz, Central, SC

 

Best First Time Competitor in Show
Chole Tilford
See Spot Grooming, Louisville, KY

GroomBowl

Pro Champion Team – GroomTeam USA
Team Members:

June Beckwith
Susan Hatch
Melissa Klass
Macie Pisa

Pro Reserve Team – Artero
Team Members:

Lindsey Dicken
Ann Martin
Irina Pinkusevich
Victor Rosado

Am Champion Team – Zolitta
Team Members:

Amanda Aaron
Grazia Adriani
Anna Calabrese
Mariya Cherniavska

Am Reserve Team – So Fetch
Team Members:

Kayla Croteau
Kathryn Dixon
Emily Landers
Alison Sebastian


Wahl Clipper Classic

Place First Name Last Name Company Name City State
1st Catherine Opson Cat Opson Grooming San Juan Capistrano California
2nd Karen Tucker Wagmore Pet Spa Longwood Florida
3rd Christy Lewis Waggin tails pet inn and salon McConnells South Carolina
Honorable Mention Madeline Rothwell Mad About Dogs Mesa Arizona

 

Creative Styling

Open Level Winners

Place First Name Last Name Company Name City State
1st Leslie Waldrep LesMare Pet Spa Tuscumbia Alabama
2nd Jordan Peterson Creative Shears Ooltewah Tennessee
3rd Alyssa Kasiba Simply Diffurent Mobile Elgin Illinois
Honorable Mention Stacy Przybylinski Unique Pup Cutz Grooming Fairfield New Jersey

Entry Level Winners

Place First Name Last Name Company Name City State
1st Stacy Brown The Barking Lot Cleveland Georgia
2nd Candice Kurtz Kandikutz Housecall Grooming Salon Fort Wayne Indiana
3rd Charmaine James Kennedy’s Pet Services Houston Texas
Honorable Mention Shawna Rewoldt Pet Supplies Plus Belleville Wisconsin

Abstract Dog & Cat Design Challenge

Placement First Name Last Name Company Name City State
1st Milena Kon DMK Laurence Harbor New Jersey
2nd Mackensie Murphy The grooming mentor Sioux Falls South Dakota
3rd Leslie Waldrep LesMare Pet Spa Tuscumbia Alabama
Honorable Mention Jill Byrne The Parc Pet Suites Longwood Florida


Mixed Salon

Open Level Winners

Place First Name Last Name Company Name City State
1st Catherine Opson Cat opson grooming San Juan Capistrano California
2nd Michelle Worthy The ruff life resort Clarksville Tennessee
3rd Sarah Drouin Plush Claymont Delaware

Intermediate Level Winners

Place First Name Last Name Company Name City State
1st Brittney Valle See Spot Grooming Louisville Kentucky
2nd Jacey Hurst Dreamy dogs GUN BARREL CITY Texas
3rd Helen Khom GroomLand Deltona Florida
Honorable Mention Jordan Confer N/a Sierra vista Arizona


Entry Level Winners
 

Place First Name Last Name Company Name City State
1st Courtney Frazer Puppourri Pet Spa McDonough Georgia
2nd Ramie Burgess Furry to Fabulous Randleman North Carolina
3rd Madyson Williams-Brown The Dog House Waynesville North Carolina
Best 1st Time Competitor in Class Courtney Frazer Puppourri Pet Spa McDonough Georgia
Honorable Mention Markie James Bark Side Pet Grooming Hickory North Carolina

Poodles
Group Level Winners

Place First Name Last Name Company Name City State Country
1st Catherine Opson Cat opson grooming San Juan Capistrano California United States
2nd Lindsey Dicken Fetching Canine Longwood Florida United States
3rd Melissa Coniglio Adorn poodles Roscoe Illinois United States

Open Level Winners

Place First Name Last Name Company Name City State Country
1st Catherine Opson Cat opson grooming San Juan Capistrano California United States
2nd Lindsey Dicken Fetching Canine Longwood Florida United States
3rd Jacob Robinson Refined canines Chandler Oklahoma United States
Honorable Mention Devin Fitzgerald Nashville Pet Salon Nashville Tennessee United States

 Intermediate Level Winners

Place First Name Last Name Company Name City State Country
1st Melissa Coniglio Adorn poodles Roscoe Illinois United States
2nd Janna DeBey Allure Pet Salon And Spa Lilburn Georgia United States
3rd Colleen Wilson Woof and Wheeles Raleigh North Carolina United States
Honorable Mention Kristi Storum Woof and Wheels United States Raleigh North Carolina

Entry Level Winners

Place First Name Last Name Company Name City State Country
1st Izaiah Pheasant Two Mutts and a Poodle Pet Salon St Petersburg Florida United States
2nd Kristin Hudson Two mutts and a poodle St. Pete Florida United States
3rd Deb Compton Pet Supplies Plus Oxford Wisconsin United States
Best First Time Competitor in Class Sophia Staples Woofies Reston Virginia United States

Sporting

Group Level Winners

Place First Name Last Name Company Name City State Country
1st Susan Hatch Fancy paws pet salon Lakeville Minnesota United States
2nd Helen Schaefer Heart and Paw Downingtown Pennsylvania United States
3rd Jordan Confer N/a Sierra vista Arizona United States

Open Level Winners

Place First Name Last Name Company Name City State Country
1st Susan Hatch Fancy paws pet salon Lakeville Minnesota United States
2nd Helen Schaefer Heart and Paw Downingtown Pennsylvania United States
3rd melissa Klass Aussie Orlando Apopka Florida United States

 Intermediate Level Winners

Place First Name Last Name Company Name City State Country
1st Jordan Confer N/a Sierra vista Arizona United States
2nd Grazia Adriani Miami Beach Pet Spa Miami Beach Florida United States
3rd Tiffany Alemany Petsmart Garner North Carolina United States

Entry Level Winners

Place First Name Last Name Company Name City State Country
1st Chloe Tilford See Spot Grooming Louisville Kentucky United States
2nd Ava Knight Snobby Dog Tyler Texas United States
3rd Stephanie Hinson-DeBose Blooming Tails Pet Salon Tallahassee Florida United States
Best First Time Competitor in Class Chloe Tilford See Spot Grooming Louisville Kentucky United States

Other Purebreds

Group Level Winners

Place First Name Last Name Company Name City State Country
1st Karen Tucker Wagmore Pet Spa Longwood Florida United States
2nd Lindsey Dicken Fetching Canine Longwood Florida United States
3rd Ansley Marshall Pawsitive Pet Stylist Augusta Georgia United States

 

Open Level Winners

Place First Name Last Name Company Name City State Country
1st Karen Tucker Wagmore Pet Spa Longwood Florida United States
2nd Lindsey Dicken Fetching Canine Longwood Florida United States
3rd Ansley Marshall Pawsitive Pet Stylist Augusta Georgia United States
Honorable Mention Mackensie Murphy The grooming mentor Sioux Falls South Dakota United States

 Intermediate Level Winners

Place First Name Last Name Company Name City State Country
1st Courtney Crowley Two Mutts and a Poodle Saint Petersburg Florida United States
2nd Helen Khom GroomLand Deltona Florida United States
3rd Grazia Adriani Miami Beach Pet Spa Miami Beach Florida United States

Entry Level Winners

Place First Name Last Name Company Name City State Country
1st Ramie Burgess Furry to Fabulous Randleman North Carolina United States
2nd Deb Compton Pet Supplies Plus Oxford Wisconsin United States
3rd Megan White Megan White Grooming Burton Michigan United States
Best First Time Comeptitor in Class Elita Galiamova Elita Galiamova Northridge California United States


Wire Coats

Group Level Winners

Place First Name Last Name Company Name City State
1st June Beckwith Topknotch Pet Stylz Central South Carolina
2nd Stephanie Stempfer Pampered Paws-N-Claws Greensburg Pennsylvania
3rd Emily Landers Barkery on Broad Augusta Georgia

 

Open Level Winners

Place First Name Last Name Company Name City State
1st June Beckwith Topknotch Pet Stylz Central South Carolina
2nd Emily Landers Barkery on Broad Augusta Georgia
3rd Lindsey Dicken Fetching Canine Longwood Florida
Honorable Mention Michelle Breen Best in Show Grooming Cincinnati Ohio

 Intermediate Level Winners

Place First Name Last Name Company Name City State
1st Stephanie Stempfer Pampered Paws-N-Claws Greensburg Pennsylvania
2nd Grazia Adriani Miami Beach Pet Spa Miami Beach Florida
3rd Jordan Confer N/a Sierra vista Arizona
Honorable Mention Ashley Beltz Petsmart Anthem Arizona

Entry Level Winners

Place First Name Last Name Company Name City State
1st Ramie Burgess Furry to Fabulous Randleman North Carolina
2nd Stephanie Hinson-DeBose Blooming Tails Pet Salon Tallahassee Florida
3rd Courtney Ferranti Pawsitively Pet Care Plus Williamston Michigan

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Reject

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close