2022 Winners

Congratulations to the 2022 Grooming Contest Winners!

Best Pet Stylist in ShowMackensie MurphyBrant LakeSD
Best International Pet Stylist in ShowJessica DaltreyThorndale, ONTCanada
Best First Time Competitor in ShowAnais EstradaMiami BeachFL

GROOMBOWL WINNERS
PRO Team NameTeam MembersPlacements
The Fab FiveMackensie Murphy
Lindsey Dicken
June Beckwith
Macie Pisa
Michelle Breen
Champion
Whitman’s Platinum TeamLis Johnston
Jordan Confer
Kathryn Dixon
Susan Hatch
Reserve
AM Team NameTeam MembersPlacements
Whitman’s Diamond TeamKat Early
Sommer Ferguson
Jaime Battaglia
Stephanie Palmer
Champion
Laker Paws Groom TeamSierra Elbert
Ava Knight
Gavyn Freeman
Jordan Peterson
Reserve

Mixed Salon/Freestyle

Entry Division

PlacementFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stShawnaMorganGroom by shawnaLancasterOH
2ndKristinHudsonBark sideLincolntonNC
3rdDariusStowersDukes Grooming StudioChicagoIL
Best 1st Time Competitor in ClassHeatherWatkinsdoggie clippsCulpeperVA

Intermediate Division

PlacementFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stCharleneSpencerChar101 groomingEast bethelMN
2ndHelenKhomGroomLandDeltonaFL
3rdRamieBurgessFurry to FabulousRandlemanNC

Open Division

PlacementFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stVeronicaFroschThe Paw ShoppeCoon RapidsMN
2ndLeslieAnthonyTwo Mutts And A PoodleSeminoleFL
3rdMadelineRothwellMad About DogsMesaAZ

Other Purebreds

Entry Division

PlacementFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stAvaKnightSnobby dog spawTylerTX
2ndJasmynTillerpaws & relaxwinston-salemNC
3rdShawnaRewoldtPet Supplies PlusBellevilleWI
Honorable MentionMarciWantaPet Supplies PlusFitchburgWI

Intermediate Division

PlacementFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stGuzalAdekojeVIP PET ELITEManassasVA
2ndCourtneyCrowleyTwo mutts and a poodleSaint PetersburgFL
3rdRamieBurgessFurry to FabulousRandlemanNC

Open Division

PlacementFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stLindseyDickenFetching CanineAltamonte SpringsFL
2ndElizabethGibbsgibbs groomingFriendswoodTX
3rdLisJohnstonSerenity Pet SpaMadisonWI
Best InternationalJessicaDaltreyFranklyn’s Paw SpaThorndaleCanada

Group

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stLindseyDickenFetching CanineAltamonte SpringsFL
2ndElizabethGibbsgibbs groomingFriendswoodTX
3rdGuzalAdekojeVIP PET ELITEManassasVA

Wire Coats

Entry Division

PlacementFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stAnais Estrada Miami Beach Pet SpaMiami BeachFL
2ndEricaKellettIndigo blue pet spaWinston SalemNC
3rdStephanieHinson-DeboseBloomingtailsTallahasseeFL
Best First Time
Competitor in Class
AnaisEstradaMiami Beach Pet SpaMiami BeachFL
Honorable MentionStephanieWilsonWuf Pet SpaCincinnatiOH
Honorable MentionSophiaStaplesWoofie’s Reston HerndonRestonVA

Intermediate Division

PlacementFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stRamieBurgessFurry to FabulousRandlemanNC
2ndAshleyBeltzPetsmartAnthemAZ
3rdSierraElbertIowa Lakes Community CollegeEmmetsburgIA

Open Division

PlacementFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stKristieReisenweaverPetSmartelmerNJ
2ndGraziaAdrianiMiami Beach Pet SpaMiami BeachFL
3rdJuneBeckwithTopknotch Pet StylzCentralSC
Best InternationalJessicaDaltreyFranklyn’s Paw SpaThorndaleCanada
Honorable MentionKathrynDixonHello.WestminsterMD
Honorable MentionJessicaDaltreyFranklyn’s Paw SpaThorndaleCanada

Group

PlacementFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stKristieReisenweaverPetSmartelmerNJ
2ndGraziaAdrianiMiami Beach Pet SpaMiami BeachFL
3rdJuneBeckwithTopknotch Pet StylzCentralSC

The Wahl Clipper Classic

PlacementFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stAlyssaKasibaSimply DiffurentCrystal LakeIL
2ndIlainaBurnsPet Styling by IlainaAthensGA
3rdHelenKhomGroomLandDeltonaFL

Abstract Design Challenge

PlacementFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stMilenaKonDMK BowtiqueDunnellonFL
2ndAlyssaKasibaSimply DiffurentCrystal LakeIL
3rdStacyPrzybylinskiUnique Pup Cutz GroomingFairfieldNJ
Honorable MentionPattyLeeOne White Whisker Mobile Cat GroomingMooresvilleNC

Sporting

Entry Division

PlacementFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stMichelleMcCotterGroomLife Mobile Pet SpaStonevilleNC
2ndLindsayLeighGroomed to PerfectionwarrenMI
3rdStephanieHinson-DeboseBloomingtailsTallahasseeFL
Best First Time Competitor in ClassAllisonMillerThe Pampered Pooch by Allison LLCColumbusWI

Intermediate Division

PlacementFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stAshleyBeltzPetsmartAnthemAZ
2ndGavynFreemanGroominGavyn LLCRound RockTX

Open Division

PlacementFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stMackensieMurphylove groomersBrant LakeSD
2ndGraziaAdrianiMiami Beach Pet SpaMiami BeachFL
3rdAnna MariaCalabreseSapphyre English CockersLakelandFL

Group

PlacementFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stMackensieMurphylove groomersBrant LakeSD
2ndMichelleMccotterGroomLife Mobile Pet SpaStonevilleNC
3rdGraziaAdrianiMiami Beach Pet SpaMiami BeachFL

The Extreme Duo

PlacementFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stKatEarlyTrue North GroomingTallahasseeFL
Duo PartnerHelenSchaeferHeart and Paw  CoatesvillePA
2ndMadelineRothwellMad About DogsMesaAZ
Duo PartnerAlyssaKasiba Simply Diffurent ElginIL
3rdMarkieJamesBark Side Pet GroomingValdeseNC
Duo PartnerKristinHudsonBark Side LincolntonNC

Poodles

Entry Division

PlacementFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stTiffanyRiceRed Bluff Pet ResortpasadenaTX
2ndKelsey AnnSextonThe Dog StudioAshland CityTN
3rdAllysonParhamThe LaundromuttKenmoreNY
Best First Time Competitor in ClassPeytonWellsGrooming by PeytonLexingtonKY

Intermediate Division

PlacementFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stRamieBurgessFurry to FabulousRandlemanNC
2ndJannaDebeyAllure Pet Salon and SpaLILBURNGA
3rdCourtneyCrowleyTwo mutts and a poodleSaint PetersburgFL
Honorable MentionHelenKhomGroomLandDeltonaFL
Honorable MentionGuzalAdekojeVIP PET ELITEManassasVA

Open Division

PlacementFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stVeronicaFroschThe Paw ShoppeCoon RapidsMN
2ndMichelleBreenBest in Show GroomingCincinnatiOH
3rdLindseyDickenFetching CanineAltamonte SpringsFL
Honorable MentionAnsleyMarshallPawsitive Pet StylistAugustaGA

Group

PlacementFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stVeronicaFroschThe Paw ShoppeCoon RapidsMN
2ndMichelleBreenBest in Show GroomingCincinnatiOH
3rdLindseyDickenFetching CanineAltamonte SpringsFL

Creative Styling

Entry Division

PlacementFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stAprilLeitzschVIP Mobile Dog GroomingMaumelleAR
2ndJillyMucciaroneJilly Mooch GroomsMysticCT
3rdJoletteGenarellaSandy Hill KennelsValenciaPA

Open Division

PlacementFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stAlyssaKasibaSimply DiffurentCrystal LakeIL
2ndNicoleBeckmanLansing Grooming SpaIthacaNY
3rdJoleneSiebeneckPaw PrintsLimaOH

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Reject

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close