2021 Winners

Congratulations to the 2021 Grooming Contest Winners!

Best Pet Stylist in Show
June Beckwith
Topknotch Pet Stylz, Central, SC

Best First Time Competitor in Show
Chole Tilford
See Spot Grooming, Louisville, KY

GroomBowl

Pro Champion Team – GroomTeam USA
Team Members:

June Beckwith
Susan Hatch
Melissa Klass
Macie Pisa

Pro Reserve Team – Artero
Team Members:

Lindsey Dicken
Ann Martin
Irina Pinkusevich
Victor Rosado

Am Champion Team – Zolitta
Team Members:

Amanda Aaron
Grazia Adriani
Anna Calabrese
Mariya Cherniavska

Am Reserve Team – So Fetch
Team Members:

Kayla Croteau
Kathryn Dixon
Emily Landers
Alison Sebastian


Wahl Clipper Classic

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stCatherineOpsonCat Opson GroomingSan Juan CapistranoCalifornia
2ndKarenTuckerWagmore Pet SpaLongwoodFlorida
3rdChristyLewisWaggin tails pet inn and salonMcConnellsSouth Carolina
Honorable MentionMadelineRothwellMad About DogsMesaArizona

Creative Styling

Open Level Winners

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stLeslieWaldrepLesMare Pet SpaTuscumbiaAlabama
2ndJordanPetersonCreative ShearsOoltewahTennessee
3rdAlyssaKasibaSimply Diffurent MobileElginIllinois
Honorable MentionStacyPrzybylinskiUnique Pup Cutz GroomingFairfieldNew Jersey

Entry Level Winners

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stStacyBrownThe Barking LotClevelandGeorgia
2ndCandiceKurtzKandikutz Housecall Grooming SalonFort WayneIndiana
3rdCharmaineJamesKennedy’s Pet ServicesHoustonTexas
Honorable MentionShawnaRewoldtPet Supplies PlusBellevilleWisconsin

Abstract Dog & Cat Design Challenge

PlacementFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stMilenaKonDMKLaurence HarborNew Jersey
2ndMackensieMurphyThe grooming mentorSioux FallsSouth Dakota
3rdLeslieWaldrepLesMare Pet SpaTuscumbiaAlabama
Honorable MentionJillByrneThe Parc Pet SuitesLongwoodFlorida
      

 


Mixed Salon

Open Level Winners

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stCatherineOpsonCat opson groomingSan Juan CapistranoCalifornia
2ndMichelleWorthyThe ruff life resortClarksvilleTennessee
3rdSarahDrouinPlushClaymontDelaware

Intermediate Level Winners

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stBrittneyValleSee Spot GroomingLouisvilleKentucky
2ndJaceyHurstDreamy dogsGUN BARREL CITYTexas
3rdHelenKhomGroomLandDeltonaFlorida
Honorable MentionJordanConferN/aSierra vistaArizona


Entry Level Winners
 

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stCourtneyFrazerPuppourri Pet SpaMcDonoughGeorgia
2ndRamieBurgessFurry to FabulousRandlemanNorth Carolina
3rdMadysonWilliams-BrownThe Dog HouseWaynesvilleNorth Carolina
Best 1st Time Competitor in ClassCourtneyFrazerPuppourri Pet SpaMcDonoughGeorgia
Honorable MentionMarkieJamesBark Side Pet GroomingHickoryNorth Carolina

Poodles
Group Level Winners

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityStateCountry
1stCatherineOpsonCat opson groomingSan Juan CapistranoCaliforniaUnited States
2ndLindseyDickenFetching CanineLongwoodFloridaUnited States
3rdMelissaConiglioAdorn poodlesRoscoeIllinoisUnited States

Open Level Winners

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityStateCountry
1stCatherineOpsonCat opson groomingSan Juan CapistranoCaliforniaUnited States
2ndLindseyDickenFetching CanineLongwoodFloridaUnited States
3rdJacobRobinsonRefined caninesChandlerOklahomaUnited States
Honorable MentionDevinFitzgeraldNashville Pet SalonNashvilleTennesseeUnited States

 Intermediate Level Winners

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityStateCountry
1stMelissaConiglioAdorn poodlesRoscoeIllinoisUnited States
2ndJannaDeBeyAllure Pet Salon And SpaLilburnGeorgiaUnited States
3rdColleenWilsonWoof and WheelesRaleighNorth CarolinaUnited States
Honorable MentionKristiStorumWoof and WheelsUnited StatesRaleighNorth Carolina

Entry Level Winners

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityStateCountry
1stIzaiahPheasantTwo Mutts and a Poodle Pet SalonSt PetersburgFloridaUnited States
2ndKristinHudsonTwo mutts and a poodleSt. PeteFloridaUnited States
3rdDebComptonPet Supplies PlusOxfordWisconsinUnited States
Best First Time Competitor in ClassSophiaStaplesWoofiesRestonVirginiaUnited States

Sporting

Group Level Winners

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityStateCountry
1stSusanHatchFancy paws pet salonLakevilleMinnesotaUnited States
2ndHelenSchaeferHeart and PawDowningtownPennsylvaniaUnited States
3rdJordanConferN/aSierra vistaArizonaUnited States

Open Level Winners

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityStateCountry
1stSusanHatchFancy paws pet salonLakevilleMinnesotaUnited States
2ndHelenSchaeferHeart and PawDowningtownPennsylvaniaUnited States
3rdmelissaKlassAussie OrlandoApopkaFloridaUnited States

 Intermediate Level Winners

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityStateCountry
1stJordanConferN/aSierra vistaArizonaUnited States
2ndGraziaAdrianiMiami Beach Pet SpaMiami BeachFloridaUnited States
3rdTiffanyAlemanyPetsmartGarnerNorth CarolinaUnited States

Entry Level Winners

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityStateCountry
1stChloeTilfordSee Spot GroomingLouisvilleKentuckyUnited States
2ndAvaKnightSnobby DogTylerTexasUnited States
3rdStephanieHinson-DeBoseBlooming Tails Pet SalonTallahasseeFloridaUnited States
Best First Time Competitor in ClassChloeTilfordSee Spot GroomingLouisvilleKentuckyUnited States

Other Purebreds

Group Level Winners

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityStateCountry
1stKarenTuckerWagmore Pet SpaLongwoodFloridaUnited States
2ndLindseyDickenFetching CanineLongwoodFloridaUnited States
3rdAnsleyMarshallPawsitive Pet StylistAugustaGeorgiaUnited States

 

Open Level Winners

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityStateCountry
1stKarenTuckerWagmore Pet SpaLongwoodFloridaUnited States
2ndLindseyDickenFetching CanineLongwoodFloridaUnited States
3rdAnsleyMarshallPawsitive Pet StylistAugustaGeorgiaUnited States
Honorable MentionMackensieMurphyThe grooming mentorSioux FallsSouth DakotaUnited States

 Intermediate Level Winners

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityStateCountry
1stCourtneyCrowleyTwo Mutts and a PoodleSaint PetersburgFloridaUnited States
2ndHelenKhomGroomLandDeltonaFloridaUnited States
3rdGraziaAdrianiMiami Beach Pet SpaMiami BeachFloridaUnited States

Entry Level Winners

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityStateCountry
1stRamieBurgessFurry to FabulousRandlemanNorth CarolinaUnited States
2ndDebComptonPet Supplies PlusOxfordWisconsinUnited States
3rdMeganWhiteMegan White GroomingBurtonMichiganUnited States
Best First Time Comeptitor in ClassElitaGaliamovaElita GaliamovaNorthridgeCaliforniaUnited States


Wire Coats

Group Level Winners

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stJuneBeckwithTopknotch Pet StylzCentralSouth Carolina
2ndStephanieStempferPampered Paws-N-ClawsGreensburgPennsylvania
3rdEmilyLandersBarkery on BroadAugustaGeorgia

 

Open Level Winners

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stJuneBeckwithTopknotch Pet StylzCentralSouth Carolina
2ndEmilyLandersBarkery on BroadAugustaGeorgia
3rdLindseyDickenFetching CanineLongwoodFlorida
Honorable MentionMichelleBreenBest in Show GroomingCincinnatiOhio

 Intermediate Level Winners

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stStephanieStempferPampered Paws-N-ClawsGreensburgPennsylvania
2ndGraziaAdrianiMiami Beach Pet SpaMiami BeachFlorida
3rdJordanConferN/aSierra vistaArizona
Honorable MentionAshleyBeltzPetsmartAnthemArizona

Entry Level Winners

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCompany NameCityState
1stRamieBurgessFurry to FabulousRandlemanNorth Carolina
2ndStephanieHinson-DeBoseBlooming Tails Pet SalonTallahasseeFlorida
3rdCourtneyFerrantiPawsitively Pet Care PlusWilliamstonMichigan

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Reject

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close