Head to Toe

March 8-11, 2018
Georgia International Convention Center

ATLANTA PET FAIR & CONFERENCE 2018

GroomTeam Sanctioned MARCH 8-11, 2018

CONTEST JUDGES

 

THURSDAY, MARCH 8, 2018

Mixed Salon Styling Breeds 10:00am-1:30pm

Special class                                                    

Entry Division: Tammy Siert

Intermediate Division: Cheryl Purcell

Open Division: Kelly Knight

 

Other Purebreds – Scissoring 2:00pm-5:30pm

GroomTeam Sanctioned

Entry Division: Cheryl Purcell

Intermediate Division: Shannon Moore

GTS Open Division: Olga Zabelinskaya

Group Judge: Tammy Siert

 

FRIDAY MARCH 9, 2018

Wire Coats – Hand Strip 7:00am-11:00am

GroomTeam Sanctioned

Entry Division: Linda Easton

Intermediate Division: Irina Pinkusevich

GTS Open Division: Jay Scruggs

Group Judge: Sue Zecco

 

Kenchii Kup 12:30pm-4:30pm

Special class

Irina Pinkusevich / Sue Watson / Sue Zecco

 

Abstract Design 6:00pm-6:30pm

Special class in Salon A Check-In at 6pm Swiss Suite

Kelly Knight / Dawn Omboy

 

SATURDAY MARCH 10, 2018

Sporting – Spaniels & Setters 7:00am-10:30am

GroomTeam Sanctioned  

Entry Division: Joey Villani

Intermediate Division: Judy Hudson

GTS  Open Division: Irina Pinkusevich

Group Judge: Linda Easton

 

Large Poodle 7:00am-11:00am

GroomTeam Sanctioned

Entry Division:  Shannon Moore

Intermediate Division: Jonathan David

GTS  Open Division: Suesan Watson

Group Judge: Christina Pawlosky

 

Small Poodle 12:00pm-3:30pm

GroomTeam Sanctioned

Entry division: Judy Hudson

Intermediate Division: Cheryl Purcell

GTS Open Division: Christina Pawlosky

Group Judge: Suesan Watson

 

Best Poodles 3:45pm

Christina Pawlosky / Suesan Watson

 

Best First Time Competitor Awards 4:00pm

Teri DiMarino

 

GroomTeam Announces 10 Top 4:30pm

Cheryl Purcell and GroomTeam Board

 

 Best All Around Pet Stylist in Show & Best Pet Stylist in Show  5:00pm-5:30pm

Teri DiMarino

 

SUNDAY MARCH 11, 2018

Rescue Rodeo 7:30am-12:00pm

Special class

Jodi Murphy / Teri DiMarino

 

Creative Styling Competition 1:00pm-3:00pm

Special class

Entry Division: Kelly Knight / Dawn Omboy

Open Division: Angela Kumpe / Lori Craig

Group: All 4 Judges